Optimystix Entertainment IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

Optimystix Entertainment IPO listed on 14 Aug at ₹180 (NSE SME). Issue dates 7 – 11 Aug 2026, price band ₹175, lot 800 shares. The shares now trade on the exchange; any pre-IPO price on this site is historical.

Listing: Optimystix Entertainment listed on 14 Aug 2026 on NSE SME at ₹180, +₹5 (+2.9%) against the ₹175 upper band. Optimystix Entertainment IPO listing date, price and gain · Recently listed IPOs

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 11:10 IST. Unofficial grey-market figures, dated.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 222 IPOs on its calendar; the Optimystix Entertainment IPO has a price band of ₹175, a lot of 800 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 30 Oct 2026.

Key details

Optimystix Entertainment IPO key details
BoardSME
Issue dates7 – 11 Aug 2026
Price band₹175
Lot size800 shares
Issue size₹108.50 Cr
Fresh issue₹76.65 Cr
Offer for sale₹21 Cr
Subscription2.05x
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managersLSI Financial Services Pvt.Ltd., NEXGEN Financial Solutions Pvt.Ltd.
StatusListed

Timeline

  1. Issue opens: 7 Aug
  2. Issue closes: 11 Aug
  3. Allotment: 12 Aug
  4. Refunds: 13 Aug
  5. Demat credit: 13 Aug
  6. Listing: 14 Aug

Live subscription

Optimystix Entertainment IPO subscription by category, times subscribed
CategorySubscribed
QIB1.84x
NII1.85x
sNII2.27x
bNII1.63x
Retail2.26x
Total2.05x

Last updated 11 Aug 2026, 6:55 PM IST.

Issue details

Optimystix Entertainment IPO issue details
Face value₹10
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Listing atNSE SME
Market cap at the upper band₹407.21 Cr
P/E (pre-issue)13.3x
P/E (post-issue)16.94x
Fresh issue (shares)43,80,000
Offer for sale (shares)12,00,000
Total shares offered55,80,000
Promoter holding pre-issue77.61%
Promoter holding post-issue53.04%
PromotersVipul D.Shah, Rajesh Darshan Bahl, Sanjay Dhirajlal Shah, Optimystix Media Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managersLSI Financial Services Pvt.Ltd., NEXGEN Financial Solutions Pvt.Ltd.
Registrar phone011-45121795
Registrar emailipo@maashitla.com
Company websiteoptimystix.com
Anchor bid date6 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (50%)11 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (remaining)10 Nov 2026

Lot sizes by investor category

Optimystix Entertainment IPO lot sizes
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Retail (minimum)21,600₹2,80,000
Retail (maximum)21,600₹2,80,000
sNII (minimum)32,400₹2,80,000
bNII (minimum)32,400₹11,20,000

Reservation

Optimystix Entertainment IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
Anchor Investor29.9%16,70,400
QIB20%11,16,000Not more than 50% of Net Offer Size
NII (HNI)15.1%8,40,000Not less than 15% of Offer
sNII5%2,80,800
bNII10%5,59,200
Retail35%19,53,600Not less than 35% of Offer
Market Maker11.1%6,20,000

Subscription by day

Optimystix Entertainment IPO subscription, day-end figures
DayQIBNIIsHNIbHNIRetailTotal
Day 1 · 7 Aug1.02x0.77x0.07x1.12x0.56x0.73x
Day 2 · 10 Aug1.02x0.77x0.40x1.12x0.88x0.77x
Day 3 · 11 Aug1.84x1.85x2.27x1.63x2.26x2.05x

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2025

Optimystix Entertainment IPO key ratios
EPS (pre-issue)₹13.16
EPS (post-issue)₹10.33
P/E (pre-issue)13.3x
P/E (post-issue)16.94x
RoNW17.74%
RoCE24.42%
RoE17.74%
PAT margin13.84%
EBITDA margin19.23%
Price / book2.29x
NAV per share₹76.48
Market cap (upper band)₹407.21 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

Optimystix Entertainment financials as filed, ₹ Cr
MetricFY26FY25FY24FY26 vs FY25
Assets166.8138.93105.81+20.1%
Total Income135.89125.0754.99+8.7%
Profit After Tax24.0417.246.69+39.4%
EBITDA31.123.934.48+30%
NET Worth131.4797.1959.66+35.3%
Reserves and Surplus113.296.6559.3+17.1%
Total Borrowing——0.09—

About Optimystix Entertainment

Optimystix Entertainment India Limited is a media and entertainment company engaged in the creation, development, and production of content for television, films, and digital streaming platforms. Over the years, the company has built a strong presence in the entertainment industry by producing more than 150 television programs and delivering over 7,500 hours of original content for leading broadcasters across India. The company produces both fiction and non-fiction content across multiple genres, including comedy, drama, reality shows, crime, and children's entertainment.

Its portfolio features well-known programs such as Laughter Chefs , Baalveer , Rising Star , Saas Bina Sasural , and Ladies Special . Several of its flagship franchises have become long-running successes, contributing to its reputation as a trusted content producer. In addition to television programming, Optimystix has expanded its presence in the film industry through notable productions such as OMG 2 , The Diplomat , and Khel Khel Mein . The company collaborates with prominent actors, production houses, broadcasters, and OTT platforms, enabling it to generate recurring business opportunities and maintain a diversified content portfolio.

Recognized for its creative capabilities, the company has received more than 60 industry awards across various categories. Its long-standing relationships with broadcasters, studios, and digital platforms support sustained growth and continued participation in the evolving entertainment landscape. As of August 31, 2025, Optimystix Entertainment India Limited had a team comprising 25 full-time employees and 13 consultants , providing expertise across content development, production, and business operations.

Objects of the issue

  1. Working Capital Requirements — ₹55.88 Cr
  2. General Corporate Purposes

Peer comparison

Optimystix Entertainment IPO listed peers, financial year ended 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)RoNW (%)P/BV RatioFinancial statements
Optimystix Entertainment India (issuer)13.3713.3771.97—18.23%——
Panorama Studios International0.60.68.4883.2x4.52%24.88—
Cinevista1.061.069.814.19x11%1.44—
Balaji Telefilms−4.09−4.095.19−21.95x7.99%12—

Notes: Based on restated consolidated financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2026. Source: As per Audited/Unaudited Financial Results for Year Ended March 31, 2026(Consolidated Figures). Market Price: www.bseindia.com or www.nseindia.com (Closing Price as on [16 th July 2026]). Diluted EPS is taken into consideration for calculation of P/E Net Asset Value per share (NAV per share) and Return on Net worth (RoNW) for the peer group (on a consolidated basis) are calculated based on their respective Audited/Un-audited Financial Results for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF) · RHP (PDF)

Frequently asked questions

When does the Optimystix Entertainment IPO open and close?

The issue is scheduled for 7 – 11 Aug 2026.

What is the Optimystix Entertainment IPO price band?

The price band is ₹175 per share with a lot size of 800 shares.

How big is the Optimystix Entertainment IPO?

The total issue size is ₹108.50 Cr, of which ₹76.65 Cr is a fresh issue and ₹21 Cr an offer for sale.

When will Optimystix Entertainment list?

The tentative listing date is 14 Aug on the SME platform.

How do I apply for the Optimystix Entertainment IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Optimystix Entertainment IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/optimystix-entertainment-ipo, as of 30 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

Optimystix Entertainment IPO Listing Date, Price & Gain