Ajwa Projects IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

Ajwa Projects IPO opens 28 – 30 Oct 2026 on the SME, price band ₹203, lot 600 shares, no GMP reported yet. Allotment 2 Nov, listing 4 Nov.

Listing date: Ajwa Projects IPO is scheduled to list on 4 Nov on BSE SME.

Updated 24 Oct 2026, 11:02 IST. Unofficial grey-market figures, dated.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 217 IPOs on its calendar; the Ajwa Projects IPO has a price band of ₹203, a lot of 600 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 24 Oct 2026.

Key details

Ajwa Projects IPO key details
BoardSME
Issue dates28 – 30 Oct 2026
Price band₹203
Lot size600 shares
Issue size₹38.05 Cr
Fresh issue₹28.53 Cr
Offer for sale₹7.6 Cr
Subscription—
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managersWealth Mine Networks Ltd.
StatusUpcoming

Timeline

  1. Issue opens: 28 Oct
  2. Issue closes: 30 Oct
  3. Allotment: 2 Nov
  4. Refunds: 3 Nov
  5. Demat credit: 3 Nov
  6. Listing: 4 Nov

Issue details

Ajwa Projects IPO issue details
Face value₹10
Issue typeFixed Price Issue
Listing atBSE SME
Market cap at the upper band₹111.65 Cr
P/E (pre-issue)14.97x
P/E (post-issue)17.92x
Fresh issue (shares)14,05,200
Offer for sale (shares)3,74,400
Total shares offered17,79,600
Promoter holding pre-issue98.9%
Promoter holding post-issue65.12%
PromotersMohammad Khurshid Alam Khan, Zarinbegum Khurshid Alam Khan, Riyaz Rafiq Padela
Lead managersWealth Mine Networks Ltd.
Registrar phone040-79615565
Registrar emailajwa.ipo@kfintech.com
Company websiteajwaprojects.com

Lot sizes by investor category

Ajwa Projects IPO lot sizes
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Retail (minimum)21,200₹2,43,600
Retail (maximum)21,200₹2,43,600
sNII (minimum)31,800₹2,43,600
bNII (minimum)31,800₹10,96,200

Reservation

Ajwa Projects IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
NII (HNI)50%8,90,40050% of the Net offer
Retail50%8,89,20050% of the Net offer
Market Maker5.3%94,800

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2026

Ajwa Projects IPO key ratios
EPS (pre-issue)₹13.56
EPS (post-issue)₹11.33
P/E (pre-issue)14.97x
P/E (post-issue)17.92x
RoNW36.15%
RoCE34.75%
RoE36.15%
PAT margin11.2%
EBITDA margin18.66%
Price / book4.58x
NAV per share₹44.28
Debt / equity0.71
Market cap (upper band)₹111.65 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

Ajwa Projects financials as filed, ₹ Cr
Metric30 Jun 2026FY26FY25FY24FY26 vs FY25
Assets41.9736.3725.5725+42.2%
Total Income12.4448.5636.8734.38+31.7%
Profit After Tax1.565.423.282.95+65.2%
EBITDA2.459.036.415.68+40.9%
NET Worth19.2717.7112.298.9+44.1%
Reserves and Surplus15.2713.718.298.81+65.4%
Total Borrowing13.8412.527.9610.85+57.3%

About Ajwa Projects

Ajwa Projects is a multi-disciplinary industrial services company delivering end-to-end solutions across fabrication, erection, piping, pressure equipment, prefabricated structures, civil construction, and maintenance. The company specializes in turning project plans into real, functional industrial assets.

Key Services:

The company caters to a wide range of industries such as oil & gas, petrochemicals, refineries, power generation, steel, heavy metals, cement, nuclear power, bridges, metro rail, bullet train infrastructure, and other industrial and infrastructure projects.

It has a workforce of over 550 skilled and semi-skilled professionals.

Objects of the issue

  1. Funding capital expenditure requirements towards acquisition of plant & machinery, transport vehicle/assets — ₹8.1 Cr
  2. Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by Company — ₹9.35 Cr
  3. Working Capital Requirement — ₹4 Cr
  4. General Corporate Purposes — ₹4.43 Cr

Net proceeds: ₹25.88 Cr

Peer comparison

Ajwa Projects IPO listed peers, financial year ended 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)RoNW (%)P/BV RatioFinancial statements
Ajwa Projects Ltd. (issuer)13.5613.5644.2814.97x36.15%4.61Restated
Atmastco Ltd.7.337.3359.1515.97x13.93%1.98—
Samay Project Services Ltd.4.774.7726.029.52x22.64%1.73—

Notes: The figures of Ajwa Projects Limited are based on financial statements as restated as on March 31, 2026. Considering the nature and size of business of the Company, the peers are not strictly comparable. However same have been included for broad comparison. Current Market Price (CMP) and PE ratio is taken at the closing price of peer group scrips as on October 6th, 2026.. The figures for the peer group are based on the standalone audited financials for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Risk factors (as disclosed by the company)

From the DRHP (risk factors pages 29–40). Headings shortened; the wording is the company’s. Not a recommendation.

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF)

Track this issue

Frequently asked questions

When does the Ajwa Projects IPO open and close?

The issue is scheduled for 28 – 30 Oct 2026.

What is the Ajwa Projects IPO price band?

The price band is ₹203 per share with a lot size of 600 shares.

How big is the Ajwa Projects IPO?

The total issue size is ₹38.05 Cr, of which ₹28.53 Cr is a fresh issue and ₹7.6 Cr an offer for sale.

When will Ajwa Projects list?

The tentative listing date is 4 Nov on the SME platform.

How do I apply for the Ajwa Projects IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Ajwa Projects IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/ajwa-projects-ipo, as of 24 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. In the market since 2002. Data as of 24 Oct 2026.

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

Ajwa Projects IPO 2026: Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, GMP