Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

Anawil Wire & Engineering logo

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO listed on 10 Aug at ₹330 (NSE SME). Issue dates 3 – 5 Aug 2026, price band ₹270, lot 400 shares. The shares now trade on the exchange; any pre-IPO price on this site is historical.

Listing: Anawil Wire & Engineering listed on 10 Aug 2026 on NSE SME at ₹329.65, +₹59.65 (+22.1%) against the ₹270 upper band. Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO listing date, price and gain · Recently listed IPOs

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 11:10 IST. Unofficial grey-market figures, dated.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 222 IPOs on its calendar; the Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO has a price band of ₹270, a lot of 400 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 30 Oct 2026.

Key details

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO key details
BoardSME
Issue dates3 – 5 Aug 2026
Price band₹270
Lot size400 shares
Issue size₹177.81 Cr
Fresh issue₹133.75 Cr
Offer for sale₹35.12 Cr
Subscription149.13x
RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managersHem Securities Ltd.
StatusListed

Timeline

  1. Issue opens: 3 Aug
  2. Issue closes: 5 Aug
  3. Allotment: 6 Aug
  4. Refunds: 7 Aug
  5. Demat credit: 7 Aug
  6. Listing: 10 Aug

Live subscription

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO subscription by category, times subscribed
CategorySubscribed
QIB164.56x
NII233.36x
sNII122.29x
bNII288.9x
Retail104.22x
Total149.13x

Last updated 5 Aug 2026, 6:55 PM IST.

Issue details

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO issue details
Face value₹10
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Listing atNSE SME
Market cap at the upper band₹674.99 Cr
P/E (pre-issue)14.53x
P/E (post-issue)18.43x
Fresh issue (shares)49,53,600
Offer for sale (shares)13,00,800
Total shares offered62,54,400
Promoter holding pre-issue89.35%
Promoter holding post-issue65.26%
PromotersNimish Kumar Rameshchandra Vashi, Ayush Nimish Vashi, Bhavin Navinchandra Desai, Bijal Nimesh Vashi
Lead managersHem Securities Ltd.
Registrar phone8657578989/8069219065/8069219060
Registrar emailipo@bigshareonline.com
Company websiteanawilvapi.in
Anchor bid date31 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (50%)5 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (remaining)4 Nov 2026

Lot sizes by investor category

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO lot sizes
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Retail (minimum)2800₹2,16,000
Retail (maximum)2800₹2,16,000
sNII (minimum)31,200₹2,16,000
bNII (minimum)31,200₹10,80,000

Reservation

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
Anchor Investor30%18,75,600
QIB20%12,50,800Not more than 50% of the Net Offer
NII (HNI)15%9,38,400Not less than 15% of the Net Offer
sNII5%3,12,800
bNII10%6,25,600
Retail35%21,89,600Not less than 35% of the Net Offer
Market Maker5.3%3,31,200

Subscription by day

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO subscription, day-end figures
DayQIBNIIsHNIbHNIRetailTotal
Day 1 · 3 Aug7.09x2.81x3.41x2.51x4.34x4.80x
Day 2 · 4 Aug8.91x9.53x10.36x9.12x13.32x11.25x
Day 3 · 5 Aug164.56x233.36x122.29x288.90x104.22x149.13x

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2026

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO key ratios
EPS (pre-issue)₹18.58
EPS (post-issue)₹14.65
P/E (pre-issue)14.53x
P/E (post-issue)18.43x
RoNW40.92%
RoCE23.05%
RoE56.53%
PAT margin25.57%
EBITDA margin42.64%
Price / book5.78x
NAV per share₹46.75
Debt / equity1.43
Market cap (upper band)₹674.99 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

Anawil Wire & Engineering financials as filed, ₹ Cr
MetricFY26FY25FY24FY26 vs FY25
Assets291.62114.4289.64+154.9%
Total Income143.6379.454.08+80.9%
Profit After Tax36.6312.314.39+197.6%
EBITDA61.0929.9822.22+103.8%
NET Worth89.5140.0827.77+123.3%
Reserves and Surplus69.830.4318.12+129.4%
Total Borrowing128.2555.1151.86+132.7%

About Anawil Wire & Engineering

Anawil Wire & Engineering Ltd is engaged in manufacturing windmill towers, mainly focusing on the fabrication of heavy and precision steel components tailored to client requirements in the wind energy sector. These towers are tubular steel structures made of cylindrical sections rolled from heavy steel plates, welded, and assembled with flanges and bolts at project sites. The tower weight varies depending on height and design. In FY 2023-24 and FY 2024-25, it has produced 114 and 135 towers, achieving capacity utilization of 38% and 45%. The company supplies to leading OEMs of Wind Turbine Generators (WTGs) and companies in the renewable energy sector.

Our current facility can produce 25 towers per month, and we are expanding with a new plant under construction in Kutch, Gujarat. Its main facility is in Koppal, Karnataka, spread over 15.45 acres, with an annual capacity of 300 towers. The facility is equipped with advanced machines and testing equipment to ensure product quality.

Objects of the issue

  1. Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of borrowing availed by Company — ₹115 Cr
  2. General Corporate Purposes — ₹3.64 Cr
  3. Issue Expenses — ₹29.98 Cr

Net proceeds: ₹148.61 Cr

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF) · RHP (PDF)

Frequently asked questions

When does the Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO open and close?

The issue is scheduled for 3 – 5 Aug 2026.

What is the Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO price band?

The price band is ₹270 per share with a lot size of 400 shares.

How big is the Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO?

The total issue size is ₹177.81 Cr, of which ₹133.75 Cr is a fresh issue and ₹35.12 Cr an offer for sale.

When will Anawil Wire & Engineering list?

The tentative listing date is 10 Aug on the SME platform.

How do I apply for the Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/anawil-wire-engieering-ipo, as of 30 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

Anawil Wire & Engineering IPO Listing Date, Price & Gain