Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts logo

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO listed on 31 Jul at ₹133 (BSE SME). Issue dates 24 – 28 Jul 2026, price band ₹133, lot 1,000 shares. The shares now trade on the exchange; any pre-IPO price on this site is historical.

Listing: Silverstorm Parks & Resorts listed on 31 Jul 2026 on BSE SME at ₹132.90, −₹0.10 (−0.1%) against the ₹133 upper band. Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO listing date, price and gain · Recently listed IPOs

Updated 19 Oct 2026, 08:01 IST. Dated dealer references.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 208 IPOs on its calendar; the Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO has a price band of ₹133, a lot of 1,000 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 19 Oct 2026.

Key details

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO key details
BoardSME
Issue dates24 – 28 Jul 2026
Price band₹133
Lot size1,000 shares
Issue size₹82.43 Cr
Fresh issue₹78.3 Cr
Subscription1.91x
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managersVivro Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.
StatusListed

Timeline

  1. Issue opens: 24 Jul
  2. Issue closes: 28 Jul
  3. Allotment: 29 Jul
  4. Refunds: 30 Jul
  5. Demat credit: 30 Jul
  6. Listing: 31 Jul

Live subscription

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO subscription by category, times subscribed
CategorySubscribed
QIB1.81x
NII3.19x
sNII2.12x
bNII3.72x
Retail1.41x
Total1.91x

Last updated 28 Jul 2026, 6:55 PM IST.

Issue details

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO issue details
Face value₹10
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Listing atBSE SME
Market cap at the upper band₹301.6 Cr
P/E (pre-issue)11.48x
P/E (post-issue)15.8x
Fresh issue (shares)58,87,000
Total shares offered58,87,000
Promoter holding pre-issue70.15%
Promoter holding post-issue50.98%
PromotersPuthiyaveettil Kuvaka Kunhimon Mohamed Abdul Jaleel, Shalimar Antharathara Ibrahim
Lead managersVivro Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.
Registrar phone022-49186000
Registrar emailsilverstormparks.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
Company websitesilverstorm.in
Anchor bid date23 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (50%)28 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (remaining)27 Oct 2026

Lot sizes by investor category

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO lot sizes
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Retail (minimum)22,000₹2,66,000
Retail (maximum)22,000₹2,66,000
sNII (minimum)33,000₹2,66,000
bNII (minimum)33,000₹10,64,000

Reservation

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
Anchor Investor28.1%16,52,000
QIB21.8%12,85,000Not more than 50% of the Net Issue
NII (HNI)15.1%8,88,000Not less than 15% of the Net Issue
sNII5%2,97,000
bNII10%5,91,000
Retail35%20,62,000Not less than 35% of the Net Issue
Market Maker5.3%3,11,000

Subscription by day

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO subscription, day-end figures
DayQIBNIIsHNIbHNIRetailTotal
Day 1 · 28 Jul1.81x3.19x2.12x3.72x1.41x1.91x

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2026

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO key ratios
EPS (pre-issue)₹11.59
EPS (post-issue)₹8.42
P/E (pre-issue)11.48x
P/E (post-issue)15.8x
RoNW30.98%
RoCE25.22%
RoE30.98%
PAT margin42.59%
EBITDA margin67.37%
Price / book3.01x
NAV per share₹44.2
Debt / equity0.89
Market cap (upper band)₹301.6 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts financials as filed, ₹ Cr
MetricFY26FY25FY24FY26 vs FY25
Assets214.09151.6112.02+41.2%
Total Income44.8531.6419.11+41.8%
Profit After Tax19.19.710.97+96.7%
EBITDA29.3616.566.52+77.3%
NET Worth72.8450.4723.26+44.3%
Reserves and Surplus116.9197.7463.93+19.6%
Total Borrowing65.0729.9528.36+117.3%

About Silverstorm Parks & Resorts

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts Ltd is engaged in developing and operating leisure and hospitality destinations that combine entertainment, recreation, and resort experiences under a single platform. The company caters to families, tourists, corporate groups, and other visitors seeking a mix of adventure, relaxation, and holiday experiences. Its offerings include amusement park attractions, water-based recreational facilities, adventure activities, hospitality services, accommodation facilities, food and beverage outlets, and event management solutions. The company also provides customized entertainment and tourism experiences designed to appeal to visitors across different age groups.

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts Ltd emphasizes delivering high-quality guest experiences through continuous enhancement of its attractions, infrastructure, and hospitality services. The company focuses on maintaining operational excellence, safety standards, and innovative recreational offerings to strengthen visitor engagement and support tourism development. Key Competitive Advantages Operates India’s first integrated leisure destination featuring an amusement park, water park, snow park, cable car facility, and resort at a prominent tourist location. Established brand presence backed by more than 25 years of operating experience in the entertainment and hospitality sector.

Extensive institutional marketing initiatives supported by a well-developed regional sales and promotion network. Strong focus on safety, cleanliness, and hygiene standards across all attractions and hospitality facilities. Disciplined capital management practices complemented by a history of stable financial performance.

Objects of the issue

  1. Funding capital expenditure in relation to setting up Lucknow Snow Park and FEC — ₹26.12 Cr
  2. Funding capital expenditure in relation to the expansion and upgradation of the existing Athirappilly Theme Park, Kerala — ₹15.14 Cr
  3. Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company — ₹24 Cr
  4. General Corporate Purposes

Net proceeds: ₹65.25 Cr

Peer comparison

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO listed peers, financial year ended 31 Mar 2025
CompanyEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)RoNW (%)P/BV RatioFinancial statements
Silver Storm Parks and Resorts Limited12.5911.5944.2—30.98%—Standalone
Wonderla Holidays Limited12.8912.83283.236.65x4.64%1.66Consolidated
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited0.010.0122.164,701x0.05%2.14Consolidated
Nicco Parks & Resorts Ltd−0.58−0.5822.35—10.74%3.55Consolidated

Notes : P/E Ratio has been computed based on the closing market price of equity shares on National Stock Exchange of India Limited/BSE Limited on July 14, 2026, divided by the diluted EPS as at March 31, 2026 EV/ EBITDA ratio for the listed industry peers has been computed as the market capitalization of the industry peers based on the closing market price of equity shares on National Stock Exchange of India Limited (unless otherwise listed only on single stock exchange) on June 30, 2026, plus the net debt as on March 31, 2026, divided by EBITDA for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF) · RHP (PDF)

Frequently asked questions

When does the Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO open and close?

The issue is scheduled for 24 – 28 Jul 2026.

What is the Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO price band?

The price band is ₹133 per share with a lot size of 1,000 shares.

How big is the Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO?

The total issue size is ₹82.43 Cr.

When will Silverstorm Parks & Resorts list?

The tentative listing date is 31 Jul on the SME platform.

How do I apply for the Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/silverstorm-parks-resorts-ipo, as of 19 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP, in the market since 2002. Reviewed by the BuyUnlistedShares desk before publishing. Data as of 19 Oct 2026.

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Community · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

Part of the Gayatri Financial Synergy group (gayatrifin.com): AMFI-registered mutual fund distributor, Faridabad, since 2002.

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO Listing Date, Price & Gain