Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

Propshop Events & Exhibitions logo

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO listed on 3 Aug at ₹55.2 (NSE SME). Issue dates 27 – 29 Jul 2026, price band ₹69, lot 2,000 shares. The shares now trade on the exchange; any pre-IPO price on this site is historical.

Listing: Propshop Events & Exhibitions listed on 3 Aug 2026 on NSE SME at ₹55.20, −₹13.80 (−20.0%) against the ₹69 upper band. Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO listing date, price and gain · Recently listed IPOs

Updated 20 Oct 2026, 16:02 IST. Dated dealer references.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 211 IPOs on its calendar; the Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO has a price band of ₹69, a lot of 2,000 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 20 Oct 2026.

Key details

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO key details
BoardSME
Issue dates27 – 29 Jul 2026
Price band₹69
Lot size2,000 shares
Issue size₹28.57 Cr
Fresh issue₹21.56 Cr
Offer for sale₹5.52 Cr
Subscription1.53x
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managersUnistone Capital Pvt.Ltd.
StatusListed

Timeline

  1. Issue opens: 27 Jul
  2. Issue closes: 29 Jul
  3. Allotment: 30 Jul
  4. Refunds: 31 Jul
  5. Demat credit: 31 Jul
  6. Listing: 3 Aug

Live subscription

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO subscription by category, times subscribed
CategorySubscribed
QIB1.37x
NII1.38x
sNII1.75x
bNII1.19x
Retail1.77x
Total1.53x

Last updated 29 Jul 2026, 6:55 PM IST.

Issue details

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO issue details
Face value₹10
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Listing atNSE SME
Market cap at the upper band₹100.95 Cr
P/E (pre-issue)12.32x
P/E (post-issue)14.32x
Fresh issue (shares)31,24,000
Offer for sale (shares)8,00,000
Total shares offered39,24,000
Promoter holding pre-issue94.55%
Promoter holding post-issue67.5%
PromotersPrathamesh Shantaram Pusalkar, Aarti Prathamesh Pusalkar
Lead managersUnistone Capital Pvt.Ltd.
Registrar phone022-49186000
Registrar emailpropshopevents.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
Company websitethepropshopindia.com

Lot sizes by investor category

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO lot sizes
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Retail (minimum)24,000₹2,76,000
Retail (maximum)24,000₹2,76,000
sNII (minimum)36,000₹2,76,000
bNII (minimum)36,000₹11,04,000

Reservation

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
QIB30.1%11,82,000Not more than 30.12% of the Net Offer
NII (HNI)30.7%12,06,000Not less than 30.73% of the Net Offer
sNII10.2%4,02,000
bNII20.5%8,04,000
Retail39.1%15,36,000Not less than 39.15% of the Net Offer
Market Maker5.5%2,16,000

Subscription by day

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO subscription, day-end figures
DayQIBNIIsHNIbHNIRetailTotal
Day 1 · 28 Jul0.80x0.04x0.11x0.00x0.36x0.39x
Day 2 · 29 Jul1.37x1.38x1.75x1.19x1.77x1.53x

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2025

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO key ratios
EPS (pre-issue)₹5.6
EPS (post-issue)₹4.82
P/E (pre-issue)12.32x
P/E (post-issue)14.32x
RoNW55.86%
RoCE74.14%
RoE81.67%
PAT margin12.27%
EBITDA margin16.6%
Price / book4.38x
NAV per share₹10.9
Debt / equity0.06
Market cap (upper band)₹100.95 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

Propshop Events & Exhibitions financials as filed, ₹ Cr
Metric28 Feb 2026FY25FY24FY23FY25 vs FY24
Assets25.7118.4611.18.15+66.3%
Total Income59.9451.5930.5725.93+68.8%
Profit After Tax6.466.322.190.97+188.6%
EBITDA8.938.552.951.28+189.8%
NET Worth17.7811.324.171.05+171.5%
Reserves and Surplus6.498.562.241.04+282.1%
Total Borrowing—0.630.43——

About Propshop Events & Exhibitions

Propshop Events & Exhibitions Ltd. is engaged in the business of trade show and exhibition booth solutions, offering both custombuilt and modular exhibition options. The company outsources booth fabrication and related services which are carried out under the supervision of the Company, while design and conceptualization are handled in-house and through project-based collaborations with professionals. The company services extend from concept design and 3D visualization to project management, logistics, on-site supervision, fabrication, installation, and post-event dismantling support.

The company clientele consists of a wide range of industries, including Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Building Materials, Furnishing and Décor, Chemicals, Media & Entertainment, Healthcare and Cosmetics, Food & Beverages, and more.

Objects of the issue

  1. Funding working capital requirements of the Company — ₹16.62 Cr
  2. General Corporate Purposes — ₹3.46 Cr

Net proceeds: ₹20.08 Cr

Peer comparison

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO listed peers, financial year ended 31 Mar 2025
CompanyEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)RoNW (%)Financial statements
Propshop Events & Exhibitions Ltd. (issuer)6.096.0910.9—55.86%—
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd20.0615.5686.4627.31x27%—

Source: All the financial information for listed industry peers mentioned above is on a standalone/consolidated basis (If applicable) sourced from the Annual Reports of the peer company uploaded on the BSE website for the year ended March 31, 2025. Notes: Considering the nature and size of business of the Company, only one listed peer is identifiable P/E Ratio has been computed based on the closing market price of equity shares on the BSE website on June 30, 2026 divided by the Diluted EPS for the period ended March 31, 2025 RoNW is computed as net profit after tax divided by the net worth.

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF) · RHP (PDF)

Frequently asked questions

When does the Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO open and close?

The issue is scheduled for 27 – 29 Jul 2026.

What is the Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO price band?

The price band is ₹69 per share with a lot size of 2,000 shares.

How big is the Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO?

The total issue size is ₹28.57 Cr, of which ₹21.56 Cr is a fresh issue and ₹5.52 Cr an offer for sale.

When will Propshop Events & Exhibitions list?

The tentative listing date is 3 Aug on the SME platform.

How do I apply for the Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/propshop-events-exhibitions-ipo, as of 20 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP, in the market since 2002. Reviewed by the BuyUnlistedShares desk before publishing. Data as of 20 Oct 2026.

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Community · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

Part of the Gayatri Financial Synergy group (gayatrifin.com): AMFI-registered mutual fund distributor, Faridabad, since 2002.

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

Propshop Events & Exhibitions IPO Listing Date, Price & Gain