Pranav Constructions IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP
![]()
Pranav Constructions IPO listed on 15 Sep at ₹165 (NSE, BSE). Issue dates 7 – 9 Sep 2026, price band ₹118 – ₹124, lot 120 shares. The shares now trade on the exchange; any pre-IPO price on this site is historical.
Listing: Pranav Constructions listed on 15 Sep 2026 on NSE, BSE at ₹165, +₹41 (+33.1%) against the ₹124 upper band. Pranav Constructions IPO listing date, price and gain · Recently listed IPOs
Updated 17 Oct 2026, 22:10 IST. Unofficial grey-market figures, dated.
BuyUnlistedShares tracks 208 IPOs on its calendar; the Pranav Constructions IPO has a price band of ₹118 – ₹124, a lot of 120 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 17 Oct 2026.
Key details
| Board | Mainboard |
|---|---|
| Issue dates | 7 – 9 Sep 2026 |
| Price band | ₹118 – ₹124 |
| Lot size | 120 shares |
| Issue size | ₹351.03 Cr |
| Fresh issue | ₹315.6 Cr |
| Offer for sale | ₹35.43 Cr |
| Subscription | 126.34x |
| Registrar | Kfin Technologies Ltd. |
| Lead managers | Centrum Capital Ltd., PNB Investment Services Ltd. |
| Status | Listed |
Timeline
- Issue opens: 7 Sep
- Issue closes: 9 Sep
- Allotment: 10 Sep
- Refunds: 11 Sep
- Demat credit: 11 Sep
- Listing: 15 Sep
Live subscription
| Category | Subscribed |
|---|---|
| QIB | 268.54x |
| NII | 217.73x |
| sNII | 169.07x |
| bNII | 242.06x |
| Retail | 45.31x |
| Total | 126.34x |
Last updated 9 Sep 2026, 6:53 PM IST.
Issue details
| Face value | ₹10 |
|---|---|
| Issue type | Book Build Issue |
| Listing at | NSE, BSE |
| Market cap at the upper band | ₹1,396.52 Cr |
| P/E (pre-issue) | 15.16x |
| P/E (post-issue) | 19.59x |
| Fresh issue (shares) | 2,54,51,612 |
| Offer for sale (shares) | 28,56,869 |
| Total shares offered | 2,83,08,481 |
| Promoter holding pre-issue | 63.35% |
| Promoter holding post-issue | 49.03% |
| Promoters | Pranav Kiran Ashar, Ravi Ramalingam |
| Lead managers | Centrum Capital Ltd., PNB Investment Services Ltd. |
| Registrar phone | 040-79615565 |
| Registrar email | pcpl.ipo@kfintech.com |
| Company website | pranavconstructions.com |
| Anchor bid date | 4 Sep 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in ends (50%) | 10 Oct 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in ends (remaining) | 9 Dec 2026 |
Lot sizes by investor category
| Category | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 1 | 120 | ₹14,880 |
| Retail (maximum) | 14 | 1,680 | ₹2,08,320 |
| sNII (minimum) | 14 | 1,680 | ₹2,08,320 |
| bNII (minimum) | 68 | 8,160 | ₹10,11,840 |
Reservation
| Category | Share of issue | Shares offered | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investor | 24% | 67,94,034 | |
| QIB | 16% | 45,29,358 | Not less than 40% of the Offer |
| NII (HNI) | 15% | 42,46,272 | Not more than 15% of the Offer |
| sNII | 5% | 14,15,424 | |
| bNII | 10% | 28,30,848 | |
| Retail | 45% | 1,27,38,816 | Not more than 45% of the Offer |
Subscription by day
| Day | QIB | NII | sHNI | bHNI | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 · 7 Sep | 0.90x | 11.14x | 14.21x | 9.60x | 6.14x | 6.03x |
| Day 2 · 8 Sep | 1.04x | 45.85x | 50.11x | 43.73x | 16.66x | 19.13x |
| Day 3 · 9 Sep | 268.54x | 217.73x | 169.07x | 242.06x | 45.31x | 126.34x |
Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2025
| EPS (pre-issue) | ₹8.18 |
|---|---|
| EPS (post-issue) | ₹6.33 |
| P/E (pre-issue) | 15.16x |
| P/E (post-issue) | 19.59x |
| RoNW | 47.17% |
| RoCE | 24.83% |
| RoE | 47.17% |
| PAT margin | 9.78% |
| EBITDA margin | 15.49% |
| NAV per share | ₹10.3 |
| Debt / equity | 1.15 |
| Market cap (upper band) | ₹1,396.52 Cr |
Financials (₹ Cr)
| Metric | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 | FY26 vs FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 1,799.19 | 1,246.29 | 966.8 | +44.4% |
| Total Income | 763.93 | 638.24 | 449.75 | +19.7% |
| Profit After Tax | 71.32 | 62.25 | 39.62 | +14.6% |
| EBITDA | 130.83 | 98.54 | 59.73 | +32.8% |
| NET Worth | 246.7 | 175.59 | 88.37 | +40.5% |
| Reserves and Surplus | 159.52 | 88.41 | 84.7 | +80.4% |
| Total Borrowing | 258.44 | 196.5 | 99.34 | +31.5% |
About Pranav Constructions
Incorporated in 2003, Pranav Constructions Limited is an Indian construction company specializing in residential, commercial, and infrastructure development projects. Key Services: Residential Projects: Develop affordable housing, premium apartments, and gated communities. Commercial Projects: Builds office spaces, retail centers, and mixed-use developments. Infrastructure Development: Engaged in road construction, bridges, water supply projects, and other public infrastructure works. Redevelopment Expertise: The company has in-house capabilities to manage the entire redevelopment process, including: Tendering Stage - Bidding for projects. Pre-Construction Stage - Planning and approvals.
Construction Stage - Project execution. Post-Construction Stage - Final handover and management. Market Position & Projects: Leader in MCGM Redevelopment Projects in Mumbai's Western Suburbs (based on units supplied and projects completed/under construction). Completed Redevelopment Projects: 26 projects with a total developable area of 1.25 million sq. ft. Some notable projects include: Gold Coin CHSL, Gala Apartments CHSL, Ramesh Mandir CHSL, New Shalimar Apartments CHSL, Malad Marudhar CHSL, and Tiara CHSL in Malad. Popular Terrace CHSL in Borivali. Under-Construction Redevelopment Projects: 11 projects with 1.07 million sq. ft. of total developable area.
Upcoming Redevelopment Projects: 21 projects with 1.87 million sq. ft. of total developable area. Growth & Expansion: Between March 31, 2012, and March 31, 2021, the company procured 27 redevelopment projects with a total developable area of 1.86 million sq. ft. From April 1, 2021, to December 31, 2024, it secured 31 redevelopment projects covering 2.33 million sq. ft. The company had 139 employees as of December 31, 2024.
Objects of the issue
- Funding costs towards obtaining government and statutory approvals and purchase of additional FSI and cost towards Compensation to members towards alternate accommodation, and hardship compensation, in relation to the development of certain of the Under-construction Redevelopment Projects, and certain of the Upcoming Redevelopment Projects (Funding Redevelopment Expenses — ₹145.72 Cr
- Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company — ₹91.5 Cr
- Funding acquisition of future redevelopment projects and general corporate purposes. — ₹42.57 Cr
- Issue Expenses — ₹40.31 Cr
Net proceeds: ₹320.1 Cr
Peer comparison
| Company | EPS (Basic) | EPS (Diluted) | NAV (₹ per share) | P/E (x) | RoNW (%) | P/BV Ratio | Financial statements |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pranav Constructions Limited (issuer) | 8.18 | 8.18 | 28.3 | — | 33.78% | — | Consolidated |
| Keystone Realtors Ltd | 6.25 | 6.21 | 229.29 | 64.86x | 3.34% | 1.76 | Consolidated |
| Godrej Properties Ltd | 61.43 | 61.42 | 642.58 | 33.25x | 9.97% | 3.18 | Consolidated |
| Lodha Developers Ltd | 34.34 | 34.25 | 234.55 | 33.48x | 15.71% | 4.9 | Consolidated |
| Suraj Estate Developers Ltd | 19.51 | 19.51 | 207.87 | 9.94x | 9.53% | 0.93 | Consolidated |
| Kolte-patil Developers Ltd | −4.51 | −4.51 | 135.84 | — | −3.73% | 2.87 | Consolidated |
| Arkade Developers Ltd | 0.29 | 0.29 | 47.51 | 482.59x | 0.6% | 2.96 | Consolidated |
| Kalpataru Ltd | 4.76 | 4.76 | 198.04 | 56.64x | 2.45% | 1.36 | Consolidated |
Notes: All the financial information for the Company mentioned above is based on the Restated Financial information, for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 All the financial information for listed industry peer mentioned above is sourced from the audited financial statements of the relevant company for Fiscal 2026 as available on the websites of the Stock Exchanges The industry P/E ratio mentioned above is for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026.
Offer documents: DRHP (PDF) · RHP (PDF)
Track this issue
- Pranav Constructions IPO listing day: listed at ₹165 (+33.1% vs the upper band), 15 Sep 2026
- Pranav Constructions IPO GMP today and trend
- Pranav Constructions IPO subscription status, day by day
- Pranav Constructions IPO allotment status and how to check
Frequently asked questions
When does the Pranav Constructions IPO open and close?
The issue is scheduled for 7 – 9 Sep 2026.
What is the Pranav Constructions IPO price band?
The price band is ₹118 – ₹124 per share with a lot size of 120 shares.
How big is the Pranav Constructions IPO?
The total issue size is ₹351.03 Cr, of which ₹315.6 Cr is a fresh issue and ₹35.43 Cr an offer for sale.
When will Pranav Constructions list?
The tentative listing date is 15 Sep on the main board.
How do I apply for the Pranav Constructions IPO?
Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.
Sources
- Draft red herring prospectus (DRHP), Pranav Constructions · as filed with SEBI · sebi.gov.in
- Red herring prospectus (RHP), Pranav Constructions · as filed · sebi.gov.in
- Registrar allotment page, Kfin Technologies Ltd. · allotment 10 Sep · ipostatus.kfintech.com
- NSE public issues page · listing 15 Sep · nseindia.com
- BSE public issues page · listing 15 Sep · bseindia.com
- Pranav Constructions company website · pranavconstructions.com
- BuyUnlistedShares IPO record: GMP, subscription and allotment, dated daily · GMP as of 15 Sep, 04:03 · buyunlistedshares.com
How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Pranav Constructions IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/pranav-constructions-ipo, as of 17 Oct 2026.
Other IPOs on the calendar
- Zetwerk IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Tonbo Imaging India IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Shellz India IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Jio Platforms IPO · 21 – 23 Oct 2026
- Jio Platforms IPO · 21 – 23 Oct 2026
- Paras Healthcare IPO · 21 – 23 Oct 2026
Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. In the market since 2002. Data as of 17 Oct 2026.
Our notes on this IPO
- Read our review: Pranav Constructions IPO 2026: Business, Financials and Key Facts from the Offer Document
Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders
- The risks of buying unlisted and pre-IPO shares in India
- Unlisted Shares Lock-In Period: What Every Investor Must Know (2026)
- What Happens to Your Unlisted Shares After the IPO? Lock-In Periods Explained
All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal
Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform
BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59
