Manika Plastech IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

Manika Plastech logo

Manika Plastech IPO listed on 21 Sep at ₹43 (NSE, BSE). Issue dates 11 – 16 Sep 2026, price band ₹40 – ₹43, lot 348 shares. The shares now trade on the exchange; any pre-IPO price on this site is historical.

Listing: Manika Plastech listed on 21 Sep 2026 on NSE, BSE at ₹43, ₹0 (0.0%) against the ₹43 upper band. Manika Plastech IPO listing date, price and gain · Recently listed IPOs

Updated 21 Oct 2026, 16:10 IST. Dated dealer references.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 211 IPOs on its calendar; the Manika Plastech IPO has a price band of ₹40 – ₹43, a lot of 348 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 21 Oct 2026.

Key details

Manika Plastech IPO key details
BoardMainboard
Issue dates11 – 16 Sep 2026
Price band₹40 – ₹43
Lot size348 shares
Issue size₹125.50 Cr
Fresh issue₹92.5 Cr
Offer for sale₹33 Cr
Subscription29.46x
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managersPantomath Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
StatusListed

Timeline

  1. Issue opens: 11 Sep
  2. Issue closes: 16 Sep
  3. Allotment: 17 Sep
  4. Refunds: 18 Sep
  5. Demat credit: 18 Sep
  6. Listing: 21 Sep

Live subscription

Manika Plastech IPO subscription by category, times subscribed
CategorySubscribed
QIB11.22x
NII66.58x
sNII51.42x
bNII74.16x
Retail23.98x
Total29.46x

Last updated 16 Sep 2026, 6:55 PM IST.

Issue details

Manika Plastech IPO issue details
Face value₹2
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Listing atNSE, BSE
Market cap at the upper band₹501 Cr
P/E (pre-issue)18.22x
P/E (post-issue)9.58x
Fresh issue (shares)2,15,11,627
Offer for sale (shares)76,74,418
Total shares offered2,91,86,045
Promoter holding pre-issue100%
Promoter holding post-issue74.95%
PromotersNikunj Mohanlal Kapadia, Munjal Nikunj Kapadia, Mihir Nikunj Kapadia, Pratik Nikunj Kapadia, Vridaa Holding Trust
Lead managersPantomath Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registrar phone022-49186000
Registrar emailmanikaplastech.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
Company websitemanikaplastech.com
Anchor bid date10 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (50%)17 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (remaining)16 Dec 2026

Lot sizes by investor category

Manika Plastech IPO lot sizes
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Retail (minimum)1348₹14,964
Retail (maximum)144,872₹2,09,496
sNII (minimum)144,872₹2,09,496
bNII (minimum)6723,316₹10,02,588

Reservation

Manika Plastech IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
Anchor Investor30%87,55,813
QIB20%58,37,210Not more than 50% of the Offer size
NII (HNI)15%43,77,907Not less than 15% of the Offer
sNII5%14,59,302
bNII10%29,18,605
Retail35%1,02,15,116Not less than 35% of the Offer

Subscription by day

Manika Plastech IPO subscription, day-end figures
DayQIBNIIsHNIbHNIRetailTotal
Day 1 · 11 Sep0.36x1.26x2.55x0.61x2.24x1.49x
Day 2 · 15 Sep0.82x11.32x17.27x8.34x12.23x8.78x
Day 3 · 16 Sep11.22x66.58x51.42x74.16x23.98x29.46x

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2026

Manika Plastech IPO key ratios
EPS (pre-issue)₹2.36
EPS (post-issue)₹4.49
P/E (pre-issue)18.22x
P/E (post-issue)9.58x
RoNW15.18%
RoCE18.77%
RoE15.18%
PAT margin5.12%
EBITDA margin13.34%
Price / book2.77x
NAV per share₹15.54
Debt / equity0.6
Market cap (upper band)₹501 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

Manika Plastech financials as filed, ₹ Cr
Metric30 Jun 2026FY26FY25FY24FY26 vs FY25
Assets317323.69320.99252.93+0.8%
Total Income162.71437.26412.59368.76+6%
Profit After Tax13.0722.419.3311.53+15.9%
EBITDA24.3858.1445.330.86+28.3%
NET Worth156.78147.62125.17107.99+17.9%
Reserves and Surplus136.97127.69105.2988.05+21.3%
Total Borrowing92.4688.1997.4593.06−9.5%

About Manika Plastech

Manika Plastech Limited is an Indian company engaged in the manufacturing of specialized polymer-based packaging solutions . The company primarily produces multilayer barrier films and containers, which are widely used in industries such as food and beverages, pharmaceuticals, personal care, agrochemicals, and lubricants. These packaging solutions are designed to enhance product shelf life, maintain quality, and provide protection from moisture, oxygen, and other environmental factors. Manika Plastech is known for using advanced co-extrusion technology to manufacture high-barrier multilayer containers and films.

It serves both domestic and international markets and has built long-term partnerships with major clients by offering customized, reliable, and innovative packaging products. The company emphasizes sustainability, efficiency, and adherence to global quality standards in its manufacturing processes. Currently, it has seven operating facilities in Dehradun, Hosur, Panipat, Una and Dadra across 51,000 square meters with an installed capacity of 27,600 MTPA. Also, the company has five warehouses in Hosur, Dehradun, Jodhpur and Katni.

Objects of the issue

  1. Funding the capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machinery — ₹54.93 Cr
  2. Repayment and/or pre-payment, in part or full, of certain borrowings availed by Company — ₹15 Cr
  3. General Corporate Purposes — ₹11.71 Cr
  4. Offer Expense — ₹14.72 Cr

Net proceeds: ₹96.36 Cr

Peer comparison

Manika Plastech IPO listed peers, financial year ended 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)RoNW (%)P/BV RatioFinancial statements
Manika Plastech (issuer)2.362.3615.54—15.18%——
Hitech Corporation8.848.84165.7237.85x5.34%2.02—
Mold-Tek Packaging21.9321.93207.6432.34x10.56%3.43—
Shaily Engineering Plastics36.9736.83155.9588.85x23.71%21.11—

Notes: Basic and diluted earnings per Equity Share are computed in accordance with Indian Accounting Standard 33 notified under the Companies (Indian Accounting Standards) Rules of 2015 (as amended). Net asset value per share represents Net worth divided by total number of shares at the end of the year/period. Price/earnings ratio for the peer group has been computed based on the closing market price of equity shares on stock exchanges as on August 31, 2026, divided by the earnings per share for the Fiscal 2026.

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF) · RHP (PDF)

Track this issue

Frequently asked questions

When does the Manika Plastech IPO open and close?

The issue is scheduled for 11 – 16 Sep 2026.

What is the Manika Plastech IPO price band?

The price band is ₹40 – ₹43 per share with a lot size of 348 shares.

How big is the Manika Plastech IPO?

The total issue size is ₹125.50 Cr, of which ₹92.5 Cr is a fresh issue and ₹33 Cr an offer for sale.

When will Manika Plastech list?

The tentative listing date is 21 Sep on the main board.

How do I apply for the Manika Plastech IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Manika Plastech IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/manika-plastech-ipo, as of 21 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP, in the market since 2002. Reviewed by the BuyUnlistedShares desk before publishing. Data as of 21 Oct 2026.

Our notes on this IPO

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Community · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

Part of the Gayatri Financial Synergy group (gayatrifin.com): AMFI-registered mutual fund distributor, Faridabad, since 2002.

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

Manika Plastech IPO Listing Date, Price & Gain | BuyUnlistedShares