Farm Peace IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP
![]()
Farm Peace IPO listed on 8 Sep at ₹112 (BSE SME). Issue dates 1 – 3 Sep 2026, price band ₹59, lot 2,000 shares. The shares now trade on the exchange; any pre-IPO price on this site is historical.
Listing: Farm Peace listed on 8 Sep 2026 on BSE SME at ₹112.10, +₹53.10 (+90.0%) against the ₹59 upper band. Farm Peace IPO listing date, price and gain · Recently listed IPOs
Updated 17 Oct 2026, 22:10 IST. Unofficial grey-market figures, dated.
BuyUnlistedShares tracks 208 IPOs on its calendar; the Farm Peace IPO has a price band of ₹59, a lot of 2,000 shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 17 Oct 2026.
Key details
| Board | SME |
|---|---|
| Issue dates | 1 – 3 Sep 2026 |
| Price band | ₹59 |
| Lot size | 2,000 shares |
| Issue size | ₹32.00 Cr |
| Fresh issue | ₹30.4 Cr |
| Subscription | 1.16x |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. |
| Lead managers | Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd. |
| Status | Listed |
Timeline
- Issue opens: 1 Sep
- Issue closes: 3 Sep
- Allotment: 4 Sep
- Refunds: 7 Sep
- Demat credit: 7 Sep
- Listing: 8 Sep
Live subscription
| Category | Subscribed |
|---|---|
| NII | 1.73x |
| Retail | 0.59x |
| Total | 1.16x |
Last updated 3 Sep 2026, 6:55 PM IST.
Issue details
| Face value | ₹10 |
|---|---|
| Issue type | Fixed Price Issue |
| Listing at | BSE SME |
| Market cap at the upper band | ₹121.42 Cr |
| P/E (pre-issue) | 11.87x |
| P/E (post-issue) | 16.12x |
| Fresh issue (shares) | 51,52,000 |
| Total shares offered | 51,52,000 |
| Promoter holding pre-issue | 73.96% |
| Promoter holding post-issue | 54.46% |
| Promoters | Sandipkumar Narsinhbhai Patel, Sudhir Haribhai Patel, Girishbhai Faljibhai Patel, Kulin Kiran Patel |
| Lead managers | Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd. |
| Registrar phone | 8657578989/8069219065/8069219060 |
| Registrar email | ipo@bigshareonline.com |
| Company website | farmpeace.in |
Lot sizes by investor category
| Category | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (minimum) | 2 | 4,000 | ₹2,36,000 |
| Retail (maximum) | 2 | 4,000 | ₹2,36,000 |
| sNII (minimum) | 3 | 6,000 | ₹2,36,000 |
| bNII (minimum) | 3 | 6,000 | ₹10,62,000 |
Reservation
| Category | Share of issue | Shares offered | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|
| NII (HNI) | 50% | 25,76,000 | Not more than 50% of the Net Issue |
| Retail | 50% | 25,76,000 | Not more than 50% of the Net Issue |
| Market Maker | 5.3% | 2,72,000 |
Subscription by day
| Day | QIB | NII | sHNI | bHNI | Retail | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 · 1 Sep | — | 0.01x | — | — | 0.01x | 0.01x |
| Day 2 · 2 Sep | — | 0.02x | — | — | 0.10x | 0.06x |
| Day 3 · 3 Sep | — | 1.73x | — | — | 0.59x | 1.16x |
Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2026
| EPS (pre-issue) | ₹4.97 |
|---|---|
| EPS (post-issue) | ₹3.66 |
| P/E (pre-issue) | 11.87x |
| P/E (post-issue) | 16.12x |
| RoNW | 17.32% |
| RoCE | 26.64% |
| RoE | 18.96% |
| PAT margin | 8.41% |
| EBITDA margin | 13.74% |
| Price / book | 2.06x |
| NAV per share | ₹28.69 |
| Debt / equity | 0.26 |
| Market cap (upper band) | ₹121.42 Cr |
Financials (₹ Cr)
| Metric | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 | FY26 vs FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 99.84 | 69.32 | 31.76 | +44% |
| Total Income | 90.84 | 79.98 | 62.75 | +13.6% |
| Profit After Tax | 7.53 | 6.66 | 6.16 | +13.1% |
| EBITDA | 12.48 | 9.26 | 9.27 | +34.8% |
| NET Worth | 43.48 | 35.95 | 9.04 | +20.9% |
| Reserves and Surplus | 28.32 | 32.16 | 6.52 | −11.9% |
| Total Borrowing | 11.28 | 2.46 | 7.12 | +358.5% |
About Farm Peace
Farm Peace is an integrated contract farming company specialising in processing-grade potato varieties such as Santana, Frysona, Innovators, Lady Rosetta, and Chipsona. These varieties are supplied to food processing companies for applications including French fries, potato chips, and other value-added products. Operating under the “Farm Peace” brand, the company follows a 100% buy-back contract farming model in Gujarat. It supports farmers with certified seeds, crop advisory, agricultural inputs, and modern farming practices, while assuring procurement at pre-agreed prices to reduce exposure to market price fluctuations.
The company provides end-to-end support covering seed selection, cultivation, irrigation, crop protection, harvesting, and post-harvest management. Its cold storage and temperature-controlled logistics infrastructure helps maintain product quality and minimise losses before delivery to processors. As of March 2025, Farm Peace cultivated approximately 5,100 acres and produced around 55,000 MT of potatoes annually. It reported revenue of ₹7,924.22 lakhs and net profit of ₹666.17 lakhs .
Objects of the issue
- Funding incremental working capital requirements — ₹23 Cr
- General Corporate Purposes — ₹4.8 Cr
- Issue expenses — ₹4.2 Cr
Net proceeds: ₹32 Cr
Offer documents: DRHP (PDF) · RHP (PDF)
Track this issue
- Farm Peace IPO listing day: listed at ₹112.10 (+90.0% vs the upper band), 8 Sep 2026
- Farm Peace IPO GMP today and trend
- Farm Peace IPO subscription status, day by day
- Farm Peace IPO allotment status and how to check
Frequently asked questions
When does the Farm Peace IPO open and close?
The issue is scheduled for 1 – 3 Sep 2026.
What is the Farm Peace IPO price band?
The price band is ₹59 per share with a lot size of 2,000 shares.
How big is the Farm Peace IPO?
The total issue size is ₹32.00 Cr.
When will Farm Peace list?
The tentative listing date is 8 Sep on the SME platform.
How do I apply for the Farm Peace IPO?
Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.
Sources
- Draft red herring prospectus (DRHP), Farm Peace · as filed with SEBI · bsesme.com
- Red herring prospectus (RHP), Farm Peace · as filed · farmpeace.in
- Registrar allotment page, Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. · allotment 4 Sep · ipo.bigshareonline.com
- BSE SME issues page · listing 8 Sep · bsesme.com
- Farm Peace company website · farmpeace.in
- BuyUnlistedShares IPO record: GMP, subscription and allotment, dated daily · GMP as of 8 Sep, 03:58 · buyunlistedshares.com
How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Farm Peace IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/farm-peace-ipo, as of 17 Oct 2026.
Other IPOs on the calendar
- Zetwerk IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Tonbo Imaging India IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Shellz India IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO · 15 – 19 Oct 2026
- Jio Platforms IPO · 21 – 23 Oct 2026
- Jio Platforms IPO · 21 – 23 Oct 2026
- Paras Healthcare IPO · 21 – 23 Oct 2026
Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. In the market since 2002. Data as of 17 Oct 2026.
Our notes on this IPO
- Read our review: Farm Peace IPO 2026: Business, Financials and Key Facts from the Offer Document
Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders
- The risks of buying unlisted and pre-IPO shares in India
- Unlisted Shares Lock-In Period: What Every Investor Must Know (2026)
- What Happens to Your Unlisted Shares After the IPO? Lock-In Periods Explained
All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal
Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform
BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59
