SFC Environmental Technologies IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO opens 27 – 29 Oct 2026 on the Mainboard, price band Band awaited, lot ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠size awaited, no GMP reported yet. Allotment 30 Oct, listing 3 Nov.

Listing date: SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is scheduled to list on 3 Nov on NSE, BSE.

Updated 20 Oct 2026, 12:10 IST. Unofficial grey-market figures, dated.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 211 IPOs on its calendar; the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO has a price band of Band awaited, a lot of — shares and ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠no grey-market premium reported yet as of 20 Oct 2026.

Key details

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO key details
BoardMainboard
Issue dates27 – 29 Oct 2026
Price bandBand awaited
Fresh issue₹150 Cr
Subscription—
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managersIIFL Capital Services Ltd., JM Financial Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
StatusUpcoming

Timeline

  1. Issue opens: 27 Oct
  2. Issue closes: 29 Oct
  3. Allotment: 30 Oct
  4. Refunds: 2 Nov
  5. Demat credit: 2 Nov
  6. Listing: 3 Nov

Issue details

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO issue details
Face value₹2
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Listing atNSE, BSE
Offer for sale (shares)1,56,82,750
Promoter holding pre-issue48.18%
PromotersSandeep Sudhakar Asolkar, Priya Sandeep Asolkar, Prachiti Sandeep Asolkar, Saketchandrasingh Pratapsingh Dhandoriya
Lead managersIIFL Capital Services Ltd., JM Financial Ltd., Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
Registrar phone022-49186000
Registrar emailsfcenvironmental.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Company websitesfcenvironment.com
Anchor bid date26 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (50%)29 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (remaining)28 Jan 2027

Reservation

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
QIB——Not more than 50% of the Net Offer
NII (HNI)——Not less than 15% of the Net Offer
Retail——Not less than 35% of the Net Offer

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2025

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO key ratios
RoNW24.36%
RoCE29.29%
RoE24.84%
PAT margin21.78%
EBITDA margin29.73%
NAV per share₹69.44
Debt / equity−0.08

Financials (₹ Cr)

SFC Environmental Technologies financials as filed, ₹ Cr
Metric30 Jun 2026FY26FY25FY24FY26 vs FY25
Assets1,224.561,323.43999.47904.94+32.4%
Total Income137.9821.27726.96676.74+13%
Profit After Tax1.48160.21152.01144.17+5.4%
EBITDA9.86235.81207.48193.25+13.7%
NET Worth805.49804.17648.68534.3+24%
Reserves and Surplus784.14782.63628.54526.41+24.5%
Total Borrowing204.77195.6483.71139.16+133.7%

About SFC Environmental Technologies

Incorporated in 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited offers technologies and comprehensive engineering solutions for wastewater treatment ("WWT") and solid waste treatment ("SWT"). The company's core operations include providing design, technology, manufacturing, supply, and supervision for the installation and commissioning of wastewater treatment equipment.

The company's technologies facilitate the treatment of 14,812.86 million litres per day ("MLD") of wastewater. The company offers technology solutions for SWT plants comprising design, engineering, financing, construction, supply and installation, commissioning, performance run, turnkey solutions and operations and maintenance ("O&M").

The company's technology for solid waste treatment is Organic Extraction ("OREX"). OREX is a proprietary innovation, designed to efficiently separate biodegradable organics from inorganic materials and lignocellulosic fibres from mixed municipal waste.

The company offers wastewater treatment (WWT), wastewater recycling and reuse (WRR), and solid waste treatment (SWT). Their offering is the proprietary C-Tech Cyclic Activated Sludge Technology, an advanced Sequencing Batch Reactor (SBR) process for efficient treatment of domestic sewage and ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠industrial effluents, known for high efficiency, low life-cycle costs, operational simplicity, and compact design.

SFC Environmental Technologies' operating divisions include wastewater treatment, WWT Business Model, and Solid waste treatment.

It is a B2B (business-to-business) company that primarily serves large-scale institutional and industrial clients. The company has commissioned approximately 639 C-Tech systems (with reported variations of 621-639 installations in the wastewater segment), treating over 15,000 million litres per day (MLD) of wastewater. It holds ~80% market share in India's SBR wastewater treatment technology.

WWT customers contributing to the majority of the ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠revenue from operations include Enviro Control Private Limited, Vishvaraj Environment Private Limited, Khilari Infrastructure Private Limited, SMC Infrastructures Private Limited, Rajkamal Builders Infrastructure Private Limited, Ramky Infrastructure Private Limited, GVPR Engineers Limited, HNB Engineers Private Limited, Gharpure Engineering & Constructions Private Limited and more.

Objects of the issue

  1. Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd. — ₹42.23 Cr
  2. Funding working capital requirements — ₹74.92 Cr
  3. General Corporate Purposes

Net proceeds: ₹117.15 Cr

Peer comparison

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO listed peers, financial year ended 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)RoNW (%)P/BV RatioFinancial statements
SFC Environmental Technologies Limited (issuer)16.5216.5286.09—21.25%—Consolidated
Thermax Ltd.63.9563.94492.5552.01x13.74%6.76Consolidated
Praj Industries Ltd.1.31.371.22220.77x1.77%4.04Consolidated
Ion Exchange India Ltd.12.0312.0391.331.34x11.2%4.14Consolidated

Notes: All the financial information for listed industry peers mentioned above is on a consolidated basis (unless otherwise available only on standalone basis) and is sourced from the annual reports as available of the respective company for the relevant year ended March 31, 2026. P/E Ratio has been computed based on ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠the closing market price of equity shares on BSE on October 16, 2026, divided by the Diluted EPS for the Fiscal 2026.

Strengths (per the offer document)

Risk factors (as disclosed by the company)

From the DRHP (strengths pages 273–277, risk factors pages 33–34). Headings shortened; the wording is the company’s. Not a recommendation.

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF)

Track this issue

Frequently asked questions

When does the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO open and close?

The issue is scheduled for 27 – 29 Oct 2026.

What is the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO price band?

The price band is Band awaited per share.

When will SFC Environmental Technologies list?

The tentative listing date is 3 Nov on the main board.

How do I apply for the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “SFC Environmental Technologies IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/sfc-environmental-technologies-ipo, as of 20 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. In the market since 2002. Data as of 20 Oct 2026.

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO 2026: Dates, Price Band