BLS Polymers IPO: dates, price band, lot size and GMP

BLS Polymers IPO opens Dates awaited on the Mainboard, price band ₹142 – ₹150, lot size awaited, no GMP reported yet. Allotment date awaited, listing date awaited.

Updated 19 Oct 2026, 10:00 IST. Dated dealer references.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 209 IPOs on its calendar; the BLS Polymers IPO has a price band of ₹142 – ₹150, a lot of — shares and no grey-market premium reported yet as of 19 Oct 2026.

Key details

BLS Polymers IPO key details
BoardMainboard
Issue datesDates awaited
Price band₹142 – ₹150
Fresh issue₹255 Cr
Subscription—
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.
Lead managersUnicon Capital Services Pvt.Ltd.
StatusUpcoming

Timeline

  1. Refunds: 2 Nov
  2. Demat credit: 2 Nov

Issue details

BLS Polymers IPO issue details
Face value₹10
Issue typeBook Build Issue
Listing atNSE, BSE
Market cap at the upper band₹930.48 Cr
P/E (post-issue)43.99x
Fresh issue (shares)1,70,00,000
Total shares offered1,70,00,000
Promoter holding pre-issue98.53%
Promoter holding post-issue71.53%
PromotersVinod Aggarwal, Sushil Aggarwal, Madhukar Aggarwal, Diwakar Aggarwal and Karan Aggarwal
Lead managersUnicon Capital Services Pvt.Ltd.
Registrar phone040-79615565
Registrar emailblsploymers.ipo@kfintech.com
Company websiteblspolymers.com
Anchor bid date26 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (50%)29 Nov 2026
Anchor lock-in ends (remaining)28 Jan 2027

Lot sizes by investor category

BLS Polymers IPO lot sizes
CategoryLotsSharesAmount
Retail (minimum)—100₹15,000
Retail (maximum)—1,400₹2,10,000
sNII (minimum)—1,400₹2,10,000
bNII (minimum)—6,700₹10,05,000

Reservation

BLS Polymers IPO reservation by category
CategoryShare of issueShares offeredBasis
QIB——Not more than 50% of the Issue
NII (HNI)——Not less than 15% of the Issue
Retail——Not less than 35% of the Issue

Key ratios as of 31 Mar 2026

BLS Polymers IPO key ratios
EPS (pre-issue)₹4.69
EPS (post-issue)₹3.41
P/E (post-issue)43.99x
RoNW28.45%
RoCE29.51%
RoE33.17%
PAT margin7.73%
EBITDA margin13.33%
Price / book7.12x
NAV per share₹21.08
Debt / equity0.56
Market cap (upper band)₹930.48 Cr

Financials (₹ Cr)

BLS Polymers financials as filed, ₹ Cr
MetricFY25FY24FY23FY25 vs FY24
Assets179.14168.49161.26+6.3%
Total Income336.7301.5316.78+11.7%
Profit After Tax21.147.526.25+181.1%
EBITDA39.6621.0517.92+88.4%
NET Worth67.9446.8339.26+45.1%
Reserves and Surplus58.2937.1629.64+56.9%
Total Borrowing73.9293.7789.6−21.2%

About BLS Polymers

BLS Polymers is a leading manufacturer of custom-formulated polymer compounds catering to critical infrastructure sectors such as telecommunications, power, railways, water, and oil & gas distribution.

Product offerings: Its diverse product portfolio includes high-density polyethylene (HDPE), medium-density polyethylene (MDPE), linear low-density polyethylene (LLDPE), cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE), halogen-free flame retardant (HFFR) compounds, polyvinyl chloride (PVC), cable filling compounds (CFC), and adhesive coating compounds.

The company has established a strong PAN India presence across 24 states/union territories. In Fiscal 2025, it has served 113 repeat customers and 53 new customers.

Market Presence: It sells products domestically and overseas such as Bangladesh, Egypt, Oman, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United States of America and Zambia. In Fiscal 2025, it has derivedm 91.57% of revenue from domestic operations and remaining 8.43% from export operations.

Manufacturing Facility : Goa across 24,220 sq ft, equipped with advanced machineries.

Competititve Strengths

Objects of the issue

  1. Financing the capital expenditure requirement towards expansion of our Manufacturing Facility by increasing the manufacturing capacity of certain of our existing products — ₹69.84 Cr
  2. Funding working capital requirements of our Company — ₹75 Cr
  3. General Corporate Purpose

Peer comparison

BLS Polymers IPO listed peers, financial year ended 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)RoNW (%)Financial statements
BLS Polymers Ltd. (issuer)5.995.9921.08—28.45%—
Kingfa Science & Technology (india) Ltd.144.1144.11,155.446.25x13.24%—
Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd.19.519.597.9312.97x19.92%—
Plastiblends India Ltd.14.1214.12172.7814.53x8.17%—

Source: All the financial information for listed industry peers mentioned above is on a Consolidated basis as available sourced from the financial Reports of the peer company uploaded on the NSE website for the year ended March 31, 2026. Notes: Basic and Diluted EPS for peers are sourced from the audited financial statements for the relevant year. P/E Ratio has been computed based on the closing market price of equity shares on the NSE website on October 12, 2026, divided by the Diluted EPS.

Strengths (per the offer document)

Risk factors (as disclosed by the company)

From the RHP (strengths pages 221–227, risk factors pages 34–43). Headings shortened; the wording is the company’s. Not a recommendation.

Offer documents: DRHP (PDF)

Track this issue

Frequently asked questions

When does the BLS Polymers IPO open and close?

Dates have not been announced yet; this page updates daily from the filings.

What is the BLS Polymers IPO price band?

The price band is ₹142 – ₹150 per share.

How do I apply for the BLS Polymers IPO?

Apply through your broker or bank using ASBA or UPI within the issue window; the amount stays blocked in your account until allotment. BuyUnlistedShares does not take applications; it tracks the issue and the unlisted price before it.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “BLS Polymers IPO”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/ipo/bls-polymers-ipo, as of 19 Oct 2026.

Other IPOs on the calendar

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP, in the market since 2002. Reviewed by the BuyUnlistedShares desk before publishing. Data as of 19 Oct 2026.

Guides for IPO applicants and pre-IPO holders

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Community · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

Part of the Gayatri Financial Synergy group (gayatrifin.com): AMFI-registered mutual fund distributor, Faridabad, since 2002.

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

BLS Polymers IPO 2026: Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, GMP