Soleos Energy Private Limited Unlisted Share Price

Soleos Energy Private Limited logo

Soleos Energy Private Limited unlisted share price today is ₹0 per share (indicative, dated 17 Oct 2026). Lot size — shares; minimum ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​ticket ₹25,000, the same for every company. Sector: IT & Industrials. Status: unlisted, no DRHP on record.

All unlisted share prices: dated indicative prices for every company the desk tracks.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 22:10 IST. Dated dealer references.

BuyUnlistedShares tracks 230 unlisted companies with dated prices; Soleos Energy Private Limited’s indicative price is ₹0 per share as of 17 Oct 2026.

Key facts

Minimum investment
₹25,000
Sector
IT & Industrials
Listing status
Unlisted
Settlement
Demat to demat; terms agreed in writing for each deal
Last updated
17 Oct 2026, 22:10 IST

Indicative and dated. BuyUnlistedShares deals as principal.

Buying at a glance

Minimum ticket
₹25,000
Delivery
Shares are credited to your demat account

Enquire

In plain words

Lock-in if it lists
Shares bought before an IPO are generally locked in for six months from the IPO allotment date under SEBI rules. The issue documents set the exact terms.
Demat
Yes. ISIN INE0VL901028: the shares sit in your own demat account and move demat to demat through NSDL or CDSL.
IPO status
Unlisted. No DRHP on record.

Facts only, not a rating or a recommendation.

Compare it against the full unlisted share price list: every company the desk quotes, each with a dated indicative price.

No dated price quotes recorded yet.

Key figures

Soleos Energy Private Limited key figures, as of 17 Oct 2026
Market cap—
Minimum investment₹25,000
Lot size—
P/E ratio—
ROE26.42%
Book value₹274.22
Face value₹5
52-week high₹0
52-week low₹0
ISININE0VL901028
Dividend yield—

Financials (₹ Cr)

Soleos Energy Private Limited financials, ₹ Cr
MetricFY23FY24FY25
Revenue—10,00018,620
PAT—1,1002,400
EPS (₹)—74.8131

About the company

Soleos Energy Private Limited is an Ahmedabad-based renewable energy company that positions itself as an integrated solar power player operating across the full project lifecycle. Incorporated in January 2017 and operating in the electric power generation, transmission and distribution space, the company has built its business around solar engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) work…

Prices shown are indicative and dated. Unlisted shares are illiquid and values can move sharply.

Registered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

Registry

Company facts

Soleos Energy Private Limited company facts
CINU31909GJ2017PTC095084
Incorporated2017
ISININE0VL901028
Face value₹5
Registered officeH/412, Sumel Business Park-7, BRTS Flyover, Near Rakhial Soni Ni Chali, Ahmedabad 380023, Gujarat, India
Shares outstanding36,76,970
DRHPNot filed

Financial statements (₹ Cr)

Soleos Energy Private Limited financials by year, ₹ Cr
MetricFY24FY25FY25 vs FY24
Revenue10,00018,620+86.2%
Profit after tax1,1002,400+118.2%
EPS (₹)74.83131.15+75.3%
Operating margin15.5%16.5%+1 pts
Net margin11%12.9%+1.9 pts
Share capital147183+24.5%
Reserves & surplus2,9008,900+206.9%
Net worth3,0479,083+198.1%
Fixed assets110600+445.5%
Investments6002,000+233.3%
Trade receivables1,5504,700+203.2%
Trade payables1,7003,000+76.5%
Cash from operations−1,460−1,430+2.1%
Cash from investing970−1,500profit to loss
Cash from financing1,4304,380+206.3%
Net cash generated9401,450+54.3%

Key ratios and valuation

Soleos Energy Private Limited key ratios at the indicative price of ₹0
MeasureValueBasis
Indicative price—dated dealer reference
Market cap—
P/E—
P/B—
EPS₹131.15per share, FY25
Book value₹274.22per share, latest books
RoE26.42%return on equity, latest FY
Debt / equity0.23latest balance sheet
Dividend yield—
Face value₹5per share
52-week range—
Shares outstanding36,76,970per company record

Shareholding pattern

Soleos Energy Private Limited shareholding pattern (latest in our records)
CategoryHolder% of equity
PromotersBhaveshkumar C Rathod (Promoter)36.78%
PromotersDhavalkumar Ghanshyambhai Jiyani (Promoter)14.71%
PublicOthers / Public48.51%

Promoters 51.49% · Public 48.51%

Management and promoters

Soleos Energy Private Limited management
NameDesignationExperience
Bhaveshkumar Chunilal RathodManaging Director—
Parth Rameshbhai RangholiaWhole Time Director—
Dhavalkumar Ghanshyambhai JiyaniWhole Time Director—

Corporate actions and events

Soleos Energy Private Limited corporate actions and events
DateTypeDetailRatio / amountSource
UndatedRatingCARE Ratings assigned CARE BBB-/Stable/CARE A3 to the company's long-term and short-term bank facilities (5 Mar 2026)—Source

Reports and filings

No filings uploaded yet.

Frequently asked questions

What does Soleos Energy Private Limited do?

Soleos Energy Private Limited is an Ahmedabad-based renewable energy company focused on solar power. It operates across solar engineering, procurement and construction (EPC), independent power production, operations and maintenance, and related solar finance and advisory services. It was incorporated in 2017 and works on solar projects from development through to long-term asset management.

Is Soleos Energy listed on the NSE or BSE, and how are unlisted shares traded?

No. Soleos Energy Private Limited is a private, unlisted company and its shares are not listed or traded on the NSE or BSE main ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​board. Unlisted shares of such companies change hands in the private secondary market through dealers who facilitate off-market transfers between buyers and sellers. These transactions are privately negotiated, settled off-exchange, and are not the same as buying a listed stock.

What determines the indicative price of Soleos Energy unlisted shares?

An indicative price in the unlisted market reflects what buyers and sellers are willing to transact at, rather than a live exchange quote. It is influenced by factors such as the company's reported financials and growth, demand and supply for the shares, recent private transactions, sector sentiment around solar and renewable energy, ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​and overall market conditions. Because there is no continuous exchange trading, indicative prices can vary between dealers and over time and should be verified before any decision.

What are the key fundamentals of Soleos Energy Private Limited?

Soleos Energy Private Limited carries CIN U31909GJ2017PTC095084 and ISIN INE0VL901028, with a face value of 5 rupees per share. It was incorporated in 2017 and is registered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company operates in the solar ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​and renewable energy sector and reported revenue in the region of 236 crore rupees for the financial year ending March 2025. These figures are drawn from publicly available filings and data sources and should be independently verified.

What is the Soleos Energy Private Limited unlisted share price today?

The indicative over-the-counter reference price is ₹0 per share as of 17 Oct 2026. It is a dated dealer reference, refreshed every working day.

Is Soleos Energy Private Limited listed on a stock exchange?

Not yet. Soleos Energy Private Limited changes hands in the unlisted market, over the ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​counter and settle into your demat account through NSDL and CDSL.

What is the minimum investment in Soleos Energy Private Limited?

The minimum ticket is ₹25,000, the same for every company on the site.

What is the ISIN of Soleos Energy Private Limited?

INE0VL901028. Holdings are settled in demat form through NSDL and CDSL.

How do I buy Soleos Energy Private Limited unlisted shares?

Send an enquiry with the quantity you have in mind. The desk replies with a dated quote, ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​the paperwork list and the demat steps, and the shares settle demat to demat into your own account.

Is there a lock-in if Soleos Energy Private Limited lists?

Pre-IPO shareholders other than promoters are generally locked in for six ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​months from the date of IPO allotment under SEBI ICDR regulation 17. The final offer document sets the exact terms.

Sources

How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Soleos Energy Private Limited unlisted share price”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/unlisted-shares/soleos-energy-private-limited, as of 17 Oct 2026.

Other IT & Industrials unlisted shares

Enquire to buy Soleos Energy Private Limited · Sell a holding

Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares ​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. In the market since 2002. Data as of 17 Oct 2026.

Before you buy: guides

All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal

Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform

BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59

Soleos Energy Unlisted Share Price ₹0 (17 Oct) & Details