Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited Unlisted Share Price
![]()
Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited unlisted share price is ₹275 per share (indicative, as of 18 Oct 2026). Minimum ticket ₹25,000 (lot of 91 shares), the same for every company. Sector: Consumer. Status: unlisted, no DRHP on record.
All unlisted share prices: dated indicative prices for every company the desk tracks.
Updated 18 Oct 2026, 15:10 IST. Dated dealer references.
BuyUnlistedShares tracks 230 unlisted companies with dated prices; Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited’s indicative price is ₹275 per share as of 18 Oct 2026, a lot of 91 shares.
Key facts
- Indicative price
- ₹275 per share
- Price as of
- 18 Oct 2026
- Minimum investment
- ₹25,000
- Lot size
- 91 shares
- Sector
- Consumer
- Listing status
- Unlisted
- Settlement
- Demat to demat; terms agreed in writing for each deal
- Last updated
- 18 Oct 2026, 15:10 IST
Indicative and dated. BuyUnlistedShares deals as principal.
Buying at a glance
- Minimum ticket
- ₹25,000
- Price shown
- Indicative, dated 18 Oct 2026
- Delivery
- Shares are credited to your demat account
In plain words
- Lock-in if it lists
- Shares bought before an IPO are generally locked in for six months from the IPO allotment date under SEBI rules. The issue documents set the exact terms.
- Demat
- Yes. ISIN INE328E01027: the shares sit in your own demat account and move demat to demat through NSDL or CDSL.
- IPO status
- Unlisted. No DRHP on record.
Facts only, not a rating or a recommendation.
Compare it against the full unlisted share price list: every company the desk quotes, each with a dated indicative price.
Only one price change on record since 13 Sep 2025 (777 dated quotes); not enough to chart.
Key figures
| Market cap | — |
|---|---|
| Minimum investment | ₹25,000 |
| Lot size | 91 |
| P/E ratio | — |
| ROE | — |
| Book value | — |
| Face value | — |
| 52-week high | ₹285 |
| 52-week low | ₹275 |
| ISIN | INE328E01027 |
| Dividend yield | — |
Financials (₹ Cr)
| Metric | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 412 | 353 | — |
| PAT | -30.6 | -37.4 | — |
About the company
The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited is a Tamil Nadu-based manufacturer incorporated on 20 February 1939 and headquartered in Rajapalayam. Part of the Ramco Group, the company operates across two business lines: a Surgical division making absorbent cotton, gauze, surgical dressings, bandages and laparotomy sponges, and a Textile division producing cotton and specialised yarns and fabrics.
Prices shown are indicative and dated. Unlisted shares are illiquid and values can move sharply.
Registered in Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu.
Registry
- ISIN: INE328E01027
- Depository: NSDL & CDSL
- Listed at: Unlisted
- Price as of: 18 Oct 2026
Company facts
| CIN | L17111TN1939PLC002302 |
|---|---|
| Incorporated | 1939 |
| ISIN | INE328E01027 |
| Registered office | Post Box No. 2, 119/120, P.A.C. Ramasamy Raja Salai, Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu - 626 117 |
| Lot size | 91 shares |
| Minimum units | 40 |
| DRHP | Not filed |
Financial statements (₹ Cr)
| Metric | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | FY26 vs FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 411.74 | 352.83 | 401 | 499 | +24.4% |
| EBITDA | 32 | 17 | 3 | 17 | +466.7% |
| Profit before tax | −39 | −50 | −19 | −42 | −121.1% |
| Profit after tax | −30.58 | −37.43 | −29 | −35 | −20.7% |
| EPS (₹) | −87.72 | −74.01 | −49.91 | −60.24 | −20.7% |
| Share capital | — | 5.82 | — | — | — |
| Reserves & surplus | — | 83.55 | — | — | — |
| Net worth | — | 89.37 | — | — | — |
Key ratios and valuation
| Measure | Value | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Indicative price | ₹275 | dealer reference, 18 Oct 2026 |
| Market cap | — | |
| P/E | — | loss-making, n/a |
| P/B | — | |
| EPS | ₹−60.24 | per share, FY26 |
| Book value | — | |
| RoE | — | |
| Debt / equity | — | |
| Dividend yield | — | |
| Face value | — | |
| 52-week range | ₹275 (unchanged) | quote unchanged since 18 Oct 2025 |
| Shares outstanding | — |
Shareholding pattern
| Category | Holder | % of equity |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | Promoter & Promoter Group | 54.69% |
| Public | Public | 45.31% |
Promoters 54.69% · Public 45.31%
Management and promoters
| Name | Designation | Experience |
|---|---|---|
| P.R. Venketrama Raja | Chairman | — |
| Nalina Ramalakshmi | Managing Director | — |
| N.r.k. Ramkumar Raja | Managing Director | — |
| N. Vijay Gopal | Chief Financial Officer | — |
| P. Muthukumar | Company Secretary | — |
Business model
The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited manufactures cotton yarn, fabrics, made-up textile products and surgical dressing. Its financial statements identify these as the company’s manufacturing activities, and they separately identify electricity generation from windmills for captive requirements. The FY2024-25 report describes the yarn business, home-textile activity and Cut & Sew operations; it also records cost records for textile and pharmaceutical products. The company’s reported revenue from operations includes sale of products.
Its production portfolio therefore spans textile inputs and fabric-related finished goods as well as surgical-dressing products. Captive wind generation supports the manufacturing operations rather than being presented as a separate electricity-sales line. The report also describes the company as a public limited company domiciled and headquartered in India, with listed shares. This is a product-manufacturing business with operating activities based on textiles and surgical dressing.
Corporate actions and events
| Date | Type | Detail | Ratio / amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undated | Other | The Board accepted CFO N. Vijay Gopal's retirement effective 30 June 2026 and appointed G.N.V. Rajesh as CFO effective 1 July 2026. (18 Jun 2026) | — | Desk note |
Reports and filings
No filings uploaded yet.
Annual reports
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2025-26 (PDF)
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2024-25 (PDF)
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2023-24 (PDF)
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2022-23 (PDF)
Frequently asked questions
What does The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited do?
Incorporated in 1939 and based in Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu, the company is part of the Ramco Group. It operates a Surgical division that manufactures absorbent cotton, gauze, surgical dressings, bandages and laparotomy sponges, and a Textile division that produces cotton and specialised yarns and fabrics.
Is The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited listed on a stock exchange?
Its equity shares are registered on the Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India (MSEI) under ISIN INE328E01027, so it carries a listed-type CIN (L17111TN1939PLC002302). In practice, however, the shares are not actively traded on that exchange and are commonly treated as unlisted shares that change hands in the private/grey market.
How are unlisted shares of The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited bought or sold?
Shares that are not actively traded on an exchange are typically transferred privately between a buyer and seller and settled in the buyer's demat account. Pricing and availability vary with demand and supply. For current information on availability and the process, you can contact the desk.
Where can I verify the company's official details and financials?
Hard facts such as the CIN, ISIN, registered office, board of directors and audited financial statements can be verified through the company's own investor disclosures and annual reports (ramarajusurgical.com), MCA filings, and recognised corporate databases. Always cross-check figures from the primary source before relying on them.
What is the Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited unlisted share price today?
The indicative over-the-counter reference price is ₹275 per share as of 18 Oct 2026. It is a dated dealer reference, refreshed every working day.
Is Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited listed on a stock exchange?
Not yet. Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited changes hands in the unlisted market, over the counter and settle into your demat account through NSDL and CDSL.
What is the minimum investment in Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited?
The minimum ticket is ₹25,000, the same for every company on the site.
What is the ISIN of Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited?
INE328E01027. Holdings are settled in demat form through NSDL and CDSL.
How do I buy Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited unlisted shares?
Send an enquiry with the quantity you have in mind. The desk replies with a dated quote, the paperwork list and the demat steps, and the shares settle demat to demat into your own account.
Is there a lock-in if Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited lists?
Pre-IPO shareholders other than promoters are generally locked in for six months from the date of IPO allotment under SEBI ICDR regulation 17. The final offer document sets the exact terms.
Sources
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2025-26 · FY 2025-26 · ramarajusurgical.com
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2024-25 · FY 2024-25 · ramarajusurgical.com
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2023-24 · FY 2023-24 · ramarajusurgical.com
- Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited annual report 2022-23 · FY 2022-23 · ramarajusurgical.com
- BuyUnlistedShares indicative price series for Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited, dated daily · since 13 Sep 2025 (342 dated quotes) · buyunlistedshares.com
How to cite this page: BuyUnlistedShares, “Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited unlisted share price”, https://buyunlistedshares.com/unlisted-shares/ramaraju-surgical-cotton-mills-limited, as of 18 Oct 2026.
Other Consumer unlisted shares
- A V Thomas & Co. Limited · ₹12,500
- Anglo French Drugs and Industries · ₹1,075
- Anheuser Busch Inbev India (AB InBev) · ₹555
- Apollo Fashion International · ₹44
- Arch Pharmalabs Limited · ₹85
- Auckland Jute Co. Limited · ₹189
Enquire to buy Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited · Sell a holding
Indicative reference price, dated. BuyUnlistedShares is India's premium unlisted shares desk, run by Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP. In the market since 2002. Data as of 18 Oct 2026.
Before you buy: guides
- How to evaluate an unlisted company before investing
- How Unlisted Share Prices Are Discovered When There Is No Live Order Book
- The risks of buying unlisted and pre-IPO shares in India
- Unlisted Shares Lock-In Period: What Every Investor Must Know (2026)
- Can an NRI invest in unlisted shares in India?
All unlisted shares · IPO calendar · Research & learning · Send an enquiry · Calculators · Jobs · About · Contact · Privacy · Terms · Disclaimer · Grievance redressal
Guides: Start investing · Evaluate a company · How prices are set · Risks · Lock-in periods · After the IPO · Sell ESOPs · NRI investors · Buybacks · Choosing a platform
BuyUnlistedShares (BUS) · Gayatri Financial Synergy LLP (LLPIN ACU-4678) · SCO-39, 1st Floor, HUDA Market, Sector-7, Faridabad, Haryana 121006 · +91 916-916-59-59
